Skip to content

Meet Our Staff

Leadership

Leadership Team 2020

STAFF029

Mr Des Lowry

Principal
STAFF046

Mrs Loretta Thompson

Deputy Principal/Principal/P-2 PLT Leader
STAFF032

Mr Ryan O'Callaghan

Deputy Principal/3-4 PLT Leader/REL (Religious Education Leader)
STAFF014

Mrs Jacinda Deacon

Deputy Principal/5-6 PLT Leader

Teachers

Junior Unit (P-2)

STAFF011

Miss Megan Clementson

Prep Teacher
STAFF013

Mrs Kerryn Weaver

Prep Teacher
STAFF031

Mrs Rebecca O’Callaghan

Prep Teacher
STAFF022

Mrs Danielle Gunn

Year 1 Teacher
STAFF008

Mrs Christine Carmichael

Year 1 Teacher
STAFF024

Miss Georgina Hewitt

Year 2 Teacher
STAFF025

Mrs Maree Irvin

Year 2 Teacher
STAFF012

Mrs Wendy Collins

Year 2 Teacher/Library Coordinator
STAFF045

Mrs Kim Taylor

Year 2 Teacher

Middle Unit (3-4)

STAFF004

Mrs Maria Beer

Year 3/4 Teacher
STAFF038

Mrs Xana Priestley

Year 3/4 Teacher
STAFF037

Miss Sophie Price

Year 3/4 Teacher
STAFF042

Mrs Cathryn Rowles

Year 3/4 Teacher
STAFF049

Mrs Jacqui Willis

Year 3/4 Teacher
STAFF026

Mrs Natalee Johnson

Year 3/4 Teacher

Senior Unit (5-6)

STAFF030

Ms Bianca Niutta

Year 5 Teacher
STAFF051

Miss Belinda Zappia

Year 5 Teacher
STAFF007

Mrs Joanne Campbell

Year 6 Teacher
STAFF003

Mr Corey Barbary

Year 6 Teacher

Specialist Areas

Cirillo, Lisa

Mrs Lisa Cirillo

Languages Teacher
STAFF048

Mrs Clare Barnfield

Languages Teacher
STAFF016

Mr Isaac Fabich

Digital Technologies Teacher
STAFF006

Mr Jacob Burford

Physical Education Teacher
STAFF034

Mrs Amilea Pacher

Science Teacher
STAFF027

Ms Heidi Lewis

Performing Arts Teacher

Learning Diversity

STAFF044

Mrs Sally-Ann Stevenson

Learning Diversity Leader
STAFF017

Mrs Jo Finlayson

Counsellor / Wellbeing Coordinator
STAFF023

Mrs Marion Guthrie

Learning Support Teacher
STAFF021

Mrs Katrina Groves

Boost Teacher
STAFF015

Mrs Fiona Driscoll

Learning Support Officer
STAFF043

Mrs Simone Scott

Learning Support Officer
STAFF035

Mrs Carmel Pollifrone

Learning Support Officer
STAFF040

Mrs Sharon Rodgers

Learning Support Officer

Administration

STAFF001

Mrs Mary Avery

Business Manager
STAFF018

Mrs Candy Fleming

Administration Officer
STAFF005

Mrs Sarah Beggs

Administration Officer

Grounds Staff

STAFF039

Mr Ken Richards

Cleaner/School Maintenance
logo-color

Mr David Parr

School Maintenance
STAFF036

Mrs Bev Potts

Cleaner
STAFF009

Mr Wayne Carmichael

Gardener
STAFF050

Mrs Rosemarie Zalec

Parish Priests

logo-color

Fr Michael McKinnon

Parish Priest
Kerr, James

Fr James Kerr

Parish Priest

Canteen Staff

logo-color

Mrs Agata Gray

Canteen Manager
logo-color

Mrs Tanya Littore

Canteen Assistant
logo-color

Mrs Grace Rodriguez

Canteen Assistant